Frankincense Essential Oil - 15mL

Frankincense is one of the most prized oils in the essential oil world and has a history of spanning millennia. The ancient Babylonians and Egyptians would use Frankincense in everything from religious ceremonies, to perfumes, to skin salves. Today, Frankincense is popular in many cosmetics for its ability to rejuvenate skin and help reduce the appearance of imperfections. Frankincense can help support healthy cell function and, when diffused, can promote feelings of peace and relaxation.

Primary Benefits

  • Reduces the appearance of skin imperfections
  • Supports healthy cell function
  • Promotes feelings of peace

How to Use

Diffusion: Use three to four drops in the diffuser of your choice.

Topical use: Apply one to two drops to desired area. Dilute with carrier oil of your choice to minimize any skin sensitivity.

Extraction Method

Steam Distilled

Plant Part

Resin

*These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. Intended for topical use only. Possible skin sensitivity. Keep out of reach of children. If you are pregnant, nursing, or under a doctor’s care, consult your physician. Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas.

Collections: ESSENTIAL OILS

Type: Essential Oil


Related Items